Elevate Finance

Privacy statement

Elevate Finance,
located at Maasstraat 20, 6001 EC Weert,
is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.elevatefinance.nl/
Maasstraat 20
6001 EC Weert
085 876 ​​9197

The Data Protection Officer of Elevate Finance can be reached via info@elevatefinance.nl.

 

Personal data that we process

Elevate Finance processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@elevatefinance.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Elevate Finance processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Elevate Finance also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Elevate Finance does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Elevate Finance) among them.

How long we keep personal data

Elevate Finance does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Elevate Finance does not sell your data to third parties and only provides this if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Elevate Finance remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Elevate Finance uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Elevate Finance and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@elevatefinance.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. You can make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) unreadable (black). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Elevate Finance would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Elevate Finance takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via info@elevatefinance.nl.

Contact us

Elevate finance
Maasstraat 20
6001 EC Weert

T 085 876 9197
E info@elevatefinance.nl

Contact opnemen
Cookies on Elevate finance. Elevate finance uses both functional and analytical cookies. These allow the website to function properly and measure website visits. In addition, marketing cookies may be set if you accept them. Marketing cookies allow us to make the experience on our website more personal and streamlined. Namely, we can show you useful ads and thus make your experience more personal. More information? Read all about it here in our cookiestatement. Prefer no marketing cookies anyway? Then you can use them here deny. We will then only set the standard set of functional and analytical cookies. You can change your preferences later on the preferences page Accept cookies
Cookie